Schedule - Colesville Tennis Ladder - 12 Feb 2005 Social - 5pm-midnight
Time/Court Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
Session I
5:00-5:40 
18 52-51 26   14 57-43 58   09 05-13 17  
Session II
5:40-6:20 
55 52-05 14   09 26-43 57   18 51-59 12  
6:00-6:20  <= 20 min => 47 50-53 37 45? 49? 42 25-46 39 <=warmup=> 03 07-32 08
Session III
6:20-7:00p 
42 08 51 45 13 53-43 37 14 49-39 58 47 17-05 57 07 25-46 09 03 50-32 26
Session IV
7:00-7:40p 
40 12-23 27 29 30-09 54 18 52-06 48 41 56-25 55 59 28-32 39 24 49-60 50
Session V
7:40-8:20p 
12 23-08 03 59 17-13 54 32 10-07 11 47 46-53 55 42 22-58 24 02 45-39 37
Session VI
8:20-9:00p 
06 41-40 50 46 49-29 07 42 08-37 48 60 03-28 53 32 56-25 39 27 54-30 47
Session VII
9:00-9:40p 
21 38-35 36 44 04-15 19 01 20-10 53 22 47-60 45 33 16-31 34 02 11-23 24
Session VIII
9:40-10:20p 
31 34-35 36 04 27-41 19 21 20-33 06 28 40-30 01 48 16-29 38 44 56-15 02
Session IX
10:20-11:00p 
21 20-35 33 01 04-15 16 -- 19-44 10 31 11-22 --   02 36-38 34
Session X
11:00-11:40p 
21 19-35 36 04 22-15 33 38 20-31 34 44 16 01
11:40-11:59p  20 minute Session. Time For A Tiebreaker?
01.Joseph Ajayi     16.Stephanie Foster     31.John Klyap        46.Carmena Parris
02.Nina Babel       17.Stan Fujii           32.Elaine Kujawa     47.Jean Paul
03.Audrey Binder    18.Jennefer Garcia      33.Ernest Lacy       48.Bhanu Rajput
04.Larry Bivins     19.Bob Goldschmidt      34.Mary Levinsohn    49.Peter Regner
05.Fred Brewster    20.Ernie Graham         35.Chi Lui           50.Edgar Rodriguez
06.Cyril Bright     21.Joe Haggenmiller     36.Mei Moy-Lui       51.Katherine Ross
07.Jeanette Cartron 22.Bill Hahn            37.Shawn Mandaiker   52.Fabio Saturni
08.Li-Chuan Chen    23.Donna Graham Harris  38.Anne-Marie Mehra  53.Sam Shaibani
09.Michele Cimbala  24.Bernard Harris       39.Beth Mishev       54.Siafa Sherman
10.Vernon Clayton   25.Lisa Ingraham        40.Farshid Moghimi   55.Ernie Stalder
11.Brandon Clayton  26.Ken Jones            41.Yavar Moghimi     56.Ann Wagner
12.Kim Cousler      27.Jerry Josties        42.Dave Mount        57.Richard Wenger
13.June Dea         28.Esther Josties       43.Jennifer North    58.Don White
14.Sarah Feuchte    29.Dace Klimanis        44.Dean Ogata        59.Emy Yap
15.Darryl Fletcher  30.John Klimanis        45.Stanley Okumura   60.Benjamin Yee
 
a. Check your court assignment and schedules.
b. If you cannot make it, send an e-mail to ctlad@yahoo.com or call 301-595-5744(h) 301-785-0826(c).
c. Please arrive 15 minutes before your starting time.
d. All players should be assigned at least three 40-minute sessions.
e. If all four players agree to switch partners, feel free to do so.
f. If you want to trade players from court to court, feel free to do so.
g. At the end of each session, you will hear a whistle. Please finish the point and yield the court to the next group.
h. Have a ball.